Johnston County Genealogy - Part of the NC GenWeb Community
Home History Surnames Queries Resources Contact

Resources Cemeteries Princeton Cemetery Alkie Lehman Massey
ALKIE LEHMAN MASSEY
Corrected by Ross Sippel in January 2016
Birth: 7 Dec 1888
Death: 8 Aug 1956
Age: 67 Years Old
 Search the Name Index for "Alkie Massey"
Photo provided by Ross Sippel on 1/20/2016
Enlarge Photo
Download Original/High-Res Photo

Princeton Cemetery
Cemetery: Princeton Cemetery
Also known as: Woodlawn Cemetery
Township: Boon Hill, Johnston County
Last Update: 2016
Known Graves: 1543
Births: 1824 - 2001
Deaths: 1858 - 2016
Surnames: Adams, Alford, Allen, Atkinson, Aycock, Baker, Banks, Barber, Barbour, Barden, Bardin, Bass, Batten, Beasley, Beddard, Benson, Benton, Birdsong, Birke, Blackman, Bland, Boone, Boyette, Brady, Brantham, Brasington, Braswell, Brewer, Bridgers, Britt, Brocco, Brown, Bryan, Buhrman, Burk, Capps, Carrier, Carson, Casey, Chesson, Clayton, Cobb, Collier, Collins, Combs, Cook, Cotton, Crain, Crawford, Creech, Crenshaw, Crocker, Crumpler, Culbreth, Currin, Dail, Dale, Daniel, Daughtry, Deans, Deaver, Denning, DeShong, Dixon, Donahue, Driver, Dudley, Durham, Eason, Eatmon, Edgerton, Edmark, Edwards, Elks, Ellison, Ennis, Epps, Evans, Ezzell, Fail, Faucett, Faucette, Fields, Floors, Fner, Futch, Gainey, Game, Gaskins, Gay, Gillespie, Glisson, Godwin, Goff, Good, Gopfert, Grady, Grantham, Green, Grice, Gudac, Gurley, Hall, Ham, Hampton, Hargis, Hartley, Hastings, Head, Hess, Heyward, Hill, Hines, Hinnant, Hinson, Hinton, Hobgood, Hobson, Holland, Holloman, Hollowell, Holt, Honeycutt, Hooks, Horn, Horne, Howard, Howe, Howell, Hurtnole, Ingram, Jackson, Jam, Johnson, Jones, Jordan, Joyner, Junis, Kenmdy, Kennedy, Koger, Kornegay, Lamm, Lane, Langley, Langston, Lassiter, Lawhon, Lawhorne, Ledbetter, Lee, Lindsey, Little, Littleton, Lovett, Lucero, Lynch, Martin, Mason, Massengill, Massey, Mathis, McCabe, McCallister, McCullen, McFatter, McLamb, Melvin, Mitchell, Monroe, Mooring, Moss, Mozingo, Mumford, Mustgave, Mustgrave, Myers, Narron, Neal, Newcomb, Nixon, Norris, Odom, Odum, Oliver, Ormond, Overman, Parnell, Parrish, Pearce, Pearsall, Peeden, Peedin, Peele, Penuel, Phillips, Piccarelli, Pierce, Pike, Pilkington, Pittman, Poirier, Pollard, Potter, Powell, Price, Priest, Radford, Rains, Rawls, Ray, Raynor, Reaves, Renfrow, Reyes, Rhodes, Rice, Richardson, Ricks, Robertson, Rogers, Rose, Ryals, Sanders, Sasser, Saunders, Schroder, Scott, Sewell, Sharpe, Smith, Snipes, Spell, Spence, Stafford, Stallings, Stanley, Starling, Stephen, Stephenson, Stewart, Stone, Strickland, Stroud, Stuckey, Sugg, Sullivan, Summerlin, Talton, Tart, Taylor, Tedder, Thomas, Thompson, Tillman, Tiner, Toler, Tolley, Truesdale, Turner, Twiggs, Tyner, Varga, Vinson, Wallace, Warren, Warrick, Waters, Watkins, Watson, Weaver, Webb, Weeks, Wellons, Wells, Westbrook, White, Whitfield, Whitley, Wiggins, Wiggs, Wiley, Wilkerson, Wilkins, Williams, Williamson, Willoughby, Wood, Woodall, Woodard, Worley, Wright, Xanthos, Young
Condition: Good
Location: 35.464095,-78.153289
JC Parcel ID: 04012005 - PRINCETON CEMETERY
JCGHS*: #0344
Other URLs: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2222742&CSc...
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2138118&CSc...
Updated December 2016 by Ross Sippel

CAUTION: Every effort has been made to verify the cemetery information provided above.

* Johnston County Genealogical & Historical Society Cemetery Index
Site SearchSite Search
Name IndexName Index
Nickname LookupNickname Lookup
Just BrowsingJust Browsing
Articles & Publications
Bibles
Biographies
Births
Cemeteries
Census Records
Court Records
Deaths & Obituaries
Deeds
Education
Elections
Executions
Family Reunions
Historic Places
Immigration
Letters
Maps
Marriages
Military
Organizations
Photographs
Slavery
Tax Lists
Wills & Estates
FavoritesFavorites
NCGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Archives
USGenWeb Archives Srch
Tombstone Transcript Proj
The Heritage Center
JC GIS MapClick
JC Register of Deeds
NC Digital Bookshelf
NC Yearbook Index
NC State Archives
NCGH Library
NCGH Pinterest
NCGH Flickr Transcript Proj
FamilySearch
 Adjacent CountiesAdjacent Counties
Harnett County
Nash County
Sampson County
Wake County
Wayne County
Wilson County
 Other GenWeb SitesSimilar Counties
Johnston County, Oklahoma Johnson County, Arkansas
Johnson County, Georgia
Johnson County, Illinois
Johnson County, Indiana
Johnson County, Iowa
Johnson County, Kansas
Johnson County, Kentucky
Johnson County, Missouri
Johnson County, Nebraska
Johnson County, Tennessee
Johnson County, Texas
Johnson County, Wyoming

County Coordinator
Michael W. Kay
County Volunteers
Ross Sippel
Connie Ellen Adams
Passed away on 15 July 2015

Click to visit NCGenWeb on Facebook

Click to visit NCGenWeb
Click to visit USGenWeb
Site last updated on July 23, 2017