Johnston County Genealogy - Part of the NC GenWeb Community
Home History Surnames Queries Resources Contact

Resources Cemeteries Hopewell Baptist Church Cemetery Infant Beasley
INFANT BEASLEY
Birth: 28 Mar 1926
Death: 26 May 1926
Age: 59 Days Old
Comments: Daughter of Alex & Nellie Austin Beasley
 Search the Name Index for "Infant Beasley"

Hopewell Baptist Church Cemetery
Cemetery: Hopewell Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Hopewell Free Will Baptist Church Cemetery
Township: Smithfield, Johnston County
Full Survey: 1974
Last Update: 2015
Known Graves: 111
Births: 1847 - 1949
Deaths: 1891 - 2006
Surnames: Altman, Barbour, Beasley, Byrd, Clifton, Creech, Davis, Ferrell, Glover, Hales, Hamilton, Holland, Johnson, Jones, Lane, Langdon, Lee, Massengill, Munden, Olive, Oliver, Parker, Peterson, Pope, Reardon, Stancil, Stanley, Stephenson, Thompson, Vinson, Wallace, Warrick
Condition: Well Kept
Location: 35.497544,-78.41724
Directions: From W. Market Street in Smithfield, go northwest, and cross the bridge over the Neuse River. At the first stop light, turn left onto NC-210 S for 3.3 miles. Soon after passing Galilee Rd., bear left from 210 onto Black Creek Rd. for 0.6 mi. The cemetery is located behind the Hopewell FWB Church on the left side of the road.
JCGHS*: #0191
Other URLs: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1789432&CSc...
Updated January 2015 by Connie Adams

CAUTION: Every effort has been made to verify the cemetery information provided above.

* Johnston County Genealogical & Historical Society Cemetery Index
Site SearchSite Search
Name IndexName Index
Nickname LookupNickname Lookup
Just BrowsingJust Browsing
Articles & Publications
Bibles
Biographies
Births
Cemeteries
Census Records
Churches
Court Records
Deaths & Obituaries
Deeds
Education
Elections
Executions
Family Reunions
Historic Places
Immigration
Letters
Maps
Marriages
Military
Organizations
Photographs
Slavery
Tax Lists
Wills & Estates
FavoritesFavorites
NCGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Archives
USGenWeb Archives Srch
Tombstone Transcript Proj
The Heritage Center
JC GIS MapClick
JC Register of Deeds
NC Yearbook Index
ArchiveGrid
NC State Archives
NCGH Library
NCGH Pinterest
NCGH Flickr Transcript Proj
FamilySearch
ACPL Genealogy Center
The Family History Guide
FamilySearch Learning Center
 Adjacent CountiesAdjacent Counties
Harnett County
Nash County
Sampson County
Wake County
Wayne County
Wilson County
 Other GenWeb SitesSimilar Counties
Johnston County, Oklahoma Johnson County, Arkansas
Johnson County, Georgia
Johnson County, Illinois
Johnson County, Indiana
Johnson County, Iowa
Johnson County, Kansas
Johnson County, Kentucky
Johnson County, Missouri
Johnson County, Nebraska
Johnson County, Tennessee
Johnson County, Texas
Johnson County, Wyoming

County Coordinator
Michael W. Kay
County Volunteers
Ross Sippel
Connie Ellen Adams
Passed away on 15 July 2015

Click to visit NCGenWeb on Facebook

Click to visit NCGenWeb
Click to visit USGenWeb
Site last updated on December 1, 2022